• 092910000,07025001983
  • info@gigaxysafe.com.ng

Categories

CATEGORY

Shop by Price

Range:

Recent post

https://shop.gigaxysafe.com.ng/photos/1/oq12.jpg
Xtend Solarmi SK01

₦12,000.00 ₦11,400.00

https://shop.gigaxysafe.com.ng/photos/1/oq9.jpg
Nedis WIFILR001BK

₦10,000.00 ₦9,500.00

https://shop.gigaxysafe.com.ng/photos/1/oq6.jpg
IMMAX NEO LITE Smart Atmosphere lamp 3W

₦13,000.00 ₦12,350.00

(0)
₦14,250.00 ₦15,000.00

UBNT POE-48-24W-G Gigabit PoE injector (POE-48V-24W-G) is used to power all devices that have a built-in PoE extractor and support 48 V DC voltage. Ideal for powering units from Ubiquiti or MikroTik

(0)
₦35,625.00 ₦37,500.00

Optical module, SFP+, WDMB, 10Gbit, SM single mode, 2km, RX 1330, TX 1270, Dell compatible, non-original.

Dell SFPP-10G-WDMB-2KM-DL 10G optical module (SFP+), simplex LC connector, singlemode, range 2 km, wavelength TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm, WDMA technology support (single fiber).

(0)
₦35,625.00 ₦37,500.00

Optical module, SFP+, WDMA, 10Gbit, SM single mode, 2km, RX 1270, TX 1330, Dell compatible, non-original.

Dell SFPP-10G-WDMA-2KM-DL 10G optical module (SFP+), simplex LC connector, singlemode, range 2 km, wavelength TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm, support for WDMA technology (single fiber).



(0)
₦1,900.00 ₦2,000.00

Patch cable, optical, LC-SC/APC, 9/125, simplex, LS0H, ultra-flexible G.657.A1, diameter 2mm, short outlet, 1m.

XtendLan FOP-LCSCA-S-1-9-A1 Optical connecting cable used for connection to a regular optical cable and for connecting individual optical modules. The ultra-flexible optical cable used allows a very small bending radius

(0)
₦4,750.00 ₦5,000.00

Patch cable, optical, LC-SC, PC, 50/125, duplex, 1m, OM4, LS0H.

XtendLan FOP-LCSC-D-1-50-OM4 Optical patch cord is used to connect a passive optical element with an active optical element. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Fiber type: multimode Fiber specifications:

(0)
₦3,325.00 ₦3,500.00

Patch cable, optical, LC-SC, PC, 62.5/125, duplex, 3m.

XtendLan FOP-LCSC-D-3-625 Optical patch cord is used to connect a passive optical element with an active optical element. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Fiber type: 

(0)
₦11,400.00 ₦12,000.00

GPON terminal, 1x RJ45, 1x GPON (SC/APC port), Class B+, black.

TP-Link XZ000-G3 Gigabit passive optical network (GPON) terminal ideal for Fiber to the Home solutions. With transmission speeds of up to 2.488 GBit/s, one GPON port and one gigabit

(0)
₦34,200.00 ₦36,000.00

Optical module, MiniGBIC, SFP, Gigabit, WDM, single-mode, LC, UPC, 1.25Gbps.

MikroTik S-3553LC20D Save the number of fibers used and use WDM technology, which enables two-way data transmission over one optical fiber. The module allows you to communicate at a speed of up to 1.25 Gbps at a distance of up to 20 km

(0)
₦8,550.00 ₦9,000.00

Patch cable, DAC, SFP+ to SFP+, 10Gbps, 0.5m.

UBNT DAC patch cable SFP+/SFP+ 0.5 m Passive connecting patch DAC cable 0.5 m long. Used to connect two SFP+ devices with a maximum throughput of 10 Gbps. DAC (direct attach cable) cables are used to direct... more

(0)
₦15,300.00 ₦17,000.00

Patch cable, 1/10/25Gbps, SFP/SFP+/SFP28, 2x MiniGBIC module, DAC cable, 1m

MikroTik XS+DA0001 DAC (Direct Attach Cable) patch cable from MikroTik is intended for 1/10/25Gbit connection of two devices with SFP/SFP+/SFP28 slot. Length 1 meter. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Format: SFP, SFP+, SFP28 Speed:

(0)
₦28,500.00 ₦30,000.00

Client unit, GPON unit, SC/APC port.

UBNT UFiber Loco The UFiber Loco is a very powerful GPON unit for high-speed data transmission (Internet, TV and voice services) over the optical network to the end user.

(0)
₦13,300.00 ₦14,000.00

Patch cable, SFP/SFP+ DAC, 1G/10G, 1 meter.

UBNT UFiber 10 Gbps 1 m Patch cable UDC-1 from Ubiquiti is intended for 10 Gbps connection of two devices with an SFP+ port. It can also be used to connect SFP ports at a speed of 1 Gbps. The length of the cable is 1 meter. 

(0)
₦14,250.00 ₦15,000.00

Optical module, SFP, SM, 20km, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, DDM.

The MikroTik S-31DLC20D MiniGBIC module for single-mode fibers is an ideal solution for terminating or creating an optical path. The module enables communication at a speed of up to 1.25 Gbps over a distance of up to 20 km,

(0)
₦28,500.00 ₦30,000.00

Optical module, SFP+, MM, 300m, 10Gbps, 850nm.

The MikroTik S+85DLC03D MiniGBIC module for multi-mode fibers is an ideal solution for terminating or creating an optical path. The module enables communication at a speed of up to 10 Gbps at a distance of up to 300 m, 

(0)
₦23,750.00 ₦25,000.00

Optical cable, MiniGBIC module, SFP, SFP+, 1/10 Gigabit, 5m.

MikroTik S+AO0005 RB-S-DA0005 is an ideal solution for connecting two devices with an SFP or SFP+ port. If you need to connect two Cloud Core Routers in a rack, this is the most efficient solution,

(0)
₦2,850.00 ₦3,000.00

Patch cable, ODN, 0.5m, optical, multimode, LC-LC.

UBNT UFiber ODN 0.5 m Multimode optical patch cable 0.5 m long terminated with LC-LC connectors ideal for connecting Ubiquiti switches and routers from the EdgeMax or UniFi series. Duplex design. Wavelengths 850/1310 nm.

(1)
₦15,200.00 ₦16,000.00

Optical cable, QSFP+, MiniGBIC module, 40Gbit, 1m.

MikroTik Q+DA0001 40Gb/s optical patch cable for QSFP+ interface. Length 1 m. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Speed: 40 Gbps Connector 1: QSFP+ Connector 2: QSFP+ Operating temperature: 0 °C to + 70 °C Cable length

(0)
₦53,200.00 ₦56,000.00

Optical module, SFP+, single-mode, 10Gbit, set of 2 pieces.

UBNT UFiber SM 10Gbit 2 pcs Original Ubiquiti MiniGBIC modules for single-mode fibers are the ideal solution for terminating or creating an optical path. The UF-SM-10G enables communication at a speed of up to 10 Gbit/s. 

(0)
₦4,275.00 ₦4,500.00

Patch cable, ODN, 1m, optical, multimode, LC-LC.

UBNT UFiber ODN 1 m Multimode optical patch cable 1 m long terminated with LC-LC connectors ideal for connecting Ubiquiti switches and routers from the EdgeMax or UniFi series. Duplex design. Wavelengths 850/1310 nm. 

(0)
₦24,700.00 ₦26,000.00

Optical module, GPON CPE, SFP/SFP+, SC/APC, 20km, L2/L3 management.

UBNT UFiber Instant Optical module compatible with SFP/SFP+ ports of Ubiquiti devices (EdgeSwitch, EdgeRouter, etc.). It can thus be used, for example, to create a GPON client unit. 

(0)
₦1,140.00 ₦1,200.00

Pigtail, SC, 09/125, SM, 2m

Optical pigtail DATACOM SC 09/125 SM 2m Optical pigtail for terminating the optical cable in an optical bath or switchboard. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: SM Optical fiber diameter: 9 µm Connector: SC Length: 2 m

(0)
₦5,700.00 ₦6,000.00

optical patchcord, LC-ST, 50/125, MM, 3m, duplex

Optical patch cord DATACOM LC-ST 50/125 MM 3m The optical patch cord is used to connect a passive optical element with an active optical element. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: MM Optical fiber diameter:



(0)
₦19,000.00 ₦20,000.00

Optical tub, with pull-out shelf, closable with flaps, 19", 1U

Solarix FOS2-1U-B Optical tub for terminating optical cables in data cabinets with fixing in 19" frames. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Color: black Size: 19", 1U

(0)
₦1,425.00 ₦1,500.00

Pigtail, ST, 09/125, SM, 2m

Optical pigtail DATACOM ST 09/125 SM 2m Optical pigtail for terminating the optical cable in an optical bath or switchboard. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: SM Optical fiber diameter: 9 µm Connector: ST Length: 2 m

(0)
₦4,275.00 ₦4,500.00

Optical patchcord, ST-SC, 62.5/125, MM, 1m, duplex

Optical patch cord DATACOM ST-SC 62.5/125 MM 1m The optical patch cord is used to connect a passive optical element with an active optical element. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: MM Optical fiber diameter: 62.5.

(0)
₦4,275.00 ₦4,500.00

Optical patchcord, LC-ST, 50/125, MM, 1m, duplex

Optical patch cord DATACOM LC-ST 50/125 MM 1m The optical patch cord is used to connect a passive optical element with an active optical element. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: MM Optical fiber diameter: 50 µm .

(0)
₦14,250.00 ₦15,000.00

Optical module, SFP, WDM, 1Gbps, SM Single mode, LC, 20km, MiniGBIC

TP-Link TL-SM321A Save the number of fibers used and use WDM technology, which enables two-way data transmission over one optical fiber. The module enables communication at a speed of up to 1.25 Gbps over a distance of up to 20 km.

(0)
₦17,100.00 ₦18,000.00

Optical tub, with pull-out shelf, closable with flaps, 19", 1U

Solarix FOS2-1U-B Optical tub for terminating optical cables in data cabinets with fixing in 19" frames. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Color: black Size: 19",

(0)
₦17,100.00 ₦18,000.00

Optical tub, with pull-out shelf, closable with flaps, 19", 1U


Solarix FOS2-1U-B Optical tub for terminating optical cables in data cabinets with fixing in 19" frames. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Color: black Size: 19",

(0)
₦1,235.00 ₦1,300.00

Pigtail, ST, 09/125, SM, 2m

Optical pigtail DATACOM ST 09/125 SM 2m Optical pigtail for terminating the optical cable in an optical bath or switchboard. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: SM Optical fiber diameter: 9 µm Connector: ST Length: 2 m

(0)
₦1,330.00 ₦1,400.00

Pigtail, SC, 09/125, SM, 1m

Optical pigtail DATACOM SC 09/125 SM 1m Optical pigtail for terminating the optical cable in an optical bath or switchboard. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: SM Optical fiber diameter: 9 µm Connector: SC Length: 1 m

(0)
₦4,750.00 ₦5,000.00

Optical patchcord, ST-ST, 09/125, SM, 1m, duplex

Optical patch cord DATACOM ST-ST 09/125 SM 1m The optical patch cord is used to connect a passive optical element with an active optical element. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: SM Optical fiber diameter: 9 µm

(0)
₦9,025.00 ₦9,500.00

Optical module, SFP, WDM, 1Gbps, Single mode, LC, 2km

TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 Save the number of fibers used and use WDM technology, which enables two-way data transmission over one optical fiber. The module enables communication at a speed of up to 1.25 Gbps over a distance of up to 2 km. 

(0)
₦9,025.00 ₦9,500.00

Optical module, SFP, WDM, 1Gbps, Single mode, LC, 2km

TP-Link TL-SM321A-2 Save the number of fibers used and use WDM technology, which enables two-way data transmission over one optical fiber. The module enables communication at a speed of up to 1.25 Gbps over a distance of up to 2 km.

(0)
₦25,650.00 ₦27,000.00

Router, wireless, dual-band, gigabit, 2.4/5GHz, VoIP GPON, 4x LAN, 1x GPON, 1x FXS, black

TP-Link XC220-G3v Dual-band wireless VoIP GPON router, which is ideal for Fiber to the Home solutions. The router works on the 2.4 and 5 GHz frequencies of the 802.11a/b/g/n/ac standard. 

(0)
₦285.00 ₦300.00

Plug, SC simplex, for the front of the optical bath, black

Solarix plug SC simplex Plug SC simplex for the front of the optical bath. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Plug type: SC Color: black

(0)
₦4,275.00 ₦4,500.00

Optical patchcord, LC-SC, 50/125, MM, 1m, duplex

Optical patch cord DATACOM LC-SC 50/125 MM 1m The optical patch cord is used to connect a passive optical element with an active optical element. BASIC SPECIFICATIONS Optical fiber type: MM Optical fiber diameter: 50 µm 

(0)
₦1,425.00 ₦1,500.00

Pigtail, SC, APC, 9/125, 0.9mm, 1m, G.652d

XtendLan FOT-SCA-9-1-9-1 One-sided connectorized optical cable (pigtail) with SC termination, single mode 9/125um, 1m, secondary protection diameter 0.9mm. APC connector grinding. Reflection less than 60dB. 

(0)
₦1,140.00 ₦1,200.00

Coupler, optical, LC-LC, duplex, singlemode, APC, for optical distribution boards, green.

XtendLan ADR-LC2LC-SM-APC LC adapter for installation in an optical switchboard. It is installed in the holes for SC connectors. Suitable for singlemode and multimode fibers, however, for operator orientation, the green color is intended for singlemode

(0)
₦950.00 ₦1,000.00

Coupler, optical, SC-SC, duplex, singlemode.

XtendLan ADR-SCD2SCD-SM SC adapter for installation in an optical switchboard. It is installed in the openings for duplex SC connectors. Suitable for single mode and multimode fibers, but for operator orientation,