• 092910000,07025001983
  • info@gigaxysafe.com.ng

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

₦14,250.00₦15,000.00

Optical module, SFP, SM, 20km, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, DDM.

The MikroTik S-31DLC20D MiniGBIC module for single-mode fibers is an ideal solution for terminating or creating an optical path. The module enables communication at a speed of up to 1.25 Gbps over a distance of up to 20 km,

Size


Color

Quantity :

Category :Networking

Sub Category :Network Accessories

Stock : 15

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

The MiniGBIC module for single-mode fibers is an ideal solution for terminating or creating an optical path. The module enables communication at a speed of up to 1.25 Gbps over a distance of up to 20 km , making it suitable for long optical routes.

The module is directly intended for RouterBoards from MikroTik , see Related Products. The module is powered directly from the device. The MiniGBIC is equipped with a holder for easy removal from the SFP slot. The module is intended for 2x LC connectors.

BASIC SPECIFICATIONS

Format: SFP

Speed: 1.25 Gbps

Type: single mode

Distance: max. 20 km

Tx/Rx: 1310 nm

Connector: LC duplex (UPC grinding)

Add A Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Your Rating *

You need to Login OR Register

0 (Overall)

Based on 0 comments